Officers

​Officers Past & Present for Tulsa Area Panhellenic

Transient

Officers & Directors for 2017-2018

PresidentShannon Cancellare | Sigma Sigma Sigma

Vice President - Katherine Castleberry | Pi Beta Phi

TreasurerYvonna Muselmann | Kappa Delta

Secretary - Stephanie Zuker | Alpha Delta Pi

Director of Procedure - Shelley Stauffer | Phi Mu

Director of Publicity - Jenny Phomakay | Gamma Phi Beta

Director of RecruitmentDawn Elmore | Zeta Tau Alpha

Director of Ways & Means - Susan Golliver | Kappa Alpha Theta

Director of Scholarships - Andrea Colpitts| Delta Delta Delta

If you are an officer or delegate of TAAP, please click here to access our local files. If you have questions contact Shannon Cancellare 

 

2017-18 Officers & Directors:  (front row, l to r: Andrea Colpitts, Shelley Stauffer, Shannon Cancellare, Yvonna Muselmann; back, l to r: Susan Golliver, Jenny Phomakay, Dawn Elmore and Katherine Castleberry; not pictured: Stephanie Zuker)

2017-18 Officers & Directors:  (front row, l to r: Andrea Colpitts, Shelley Stauffer, Shannon Cancellare, Yvonna Muselmann; back, l to r: Susan Golliver, Jenny Phomakay, Dawn Elmore and Katherine Castleberry; not pictured: Stephanie Zuker)

Past TAAP Presidents

2016-2017       Shelley Stauffer, Phi Mu

2015 - 2016     Yvonna Muselmann, Kappa Delta

2014 - 2015     Elaine Hanner, Kappa Kappa Gamma

2013 - 2014     Lynda Burris Linscott, Kappa Alpha Theta

2012 - 2013     Blair Brockman, Delta Gamma

2011 - 2012     Kathryn Kates Nelson (Mrs. Jim E.) Delta Delta Delta

2010 - 2011     Laurie Fiocchi Brumbaugh, Chi Omega

2009 - 2010     Ginnie Netherton Graham, Alpha Phi

2008 - 2009     Karen Purgason Tracy (Mrs Charles), Alpha Chi Omega

2007 - 2008     Pebble Stone Moss (Mrs. John), Zeta Tau Alpha 

2006 - 2007     Melissa Schnur, Sigma Sigma Sigma

2005 - 2006     Sharon Carlisle Brolick (Mrs Hank), Phi Mu

2004 - 2005     Deborah Riggs Grillot, Kappa Kappa Gamma

2003 - 2004     Christy Clements Johnson, Kappa Alpha Theta

2002 - 2003     Shirrell Finley Davis (Mrs. Dean) Gamma Phi Beta

2001 - 2002     Claire Whealy (Mrs. Jack), Delta Gamma

2000 - 2001     Sara Bangert Duncan (Mrs. Maurice), Chi Omega

1999 - 2000     Connie Hamernik Doverspike (Mrs. Terry), Alpha Phi

1998 - 1999     Connie Yates Brown, Alpha Gamma Delta

1997 - 1998     Patricia Travis Conner (Mrs. Warren), Alpha Delta Pi

1996 - 1997     Nancy Varner (Mrs. Robert P.), Alpha Chi Omega

1995 - 1996     Michelle Montalbano (Mrs. Donald), Zeta Tau Alpha

1994 - 1995     Lorena McVay (Mrs. Robert E.), Sigma Sigma Sigma

1993 - 1994     Gail Knox (Mrs. David I.), Sigma Kappa

1992 - 1993     Kay Zook (Mrs. Loren), Pi Beta Phi

1991 - 1992     Tish Peitz Stuart (Mrs. John B.), Phi Mu

1990 - 1991     Franne Gathright (Mrs. Kent), Kappa Kappa Gamma

1989 - 1990     Lois McFetridge Toole (Mrs. George), Kappa Delta

1988 - 1989     Carol Bethell (Mrs. John M.), Delta Gamma

1987 - 1988     Pam Mattson (Mrs. Lynn P.), Delta Delta Delta

1986 - 1987     Dale Maples Roberson (Mrs. J. R), Chi Omega

1985 - 1986     Marilyn Garbee (Mrs. E. L), Alpha Sigma Alpha

1984 - 1985     Carol Barrow (Mrs. N. W.), Alpha Omicron Pi

1983 - 1984     Joan Crawford (Mrs. Richard), Alpha Xi Delta

1982 - 1983     Conni Gray Rivers (Mrs. H. Alton), Alpha Chi Omega

1981 - 1982     Valerie Vandaveer Randolph, Pi Beta Phi

1980 - 1981     Ramoh Lee Sartain (Mrs. Glenn), Kappa Delta

1979 - 1980     Patti Weintz Hall (Mrs. William), Alpha Phi

1978 - 1979     Ann Overstreet (Mrs. Fred), Kappa Alpha Theta 

1977 - 1978     Marilyn Riggs (Mrs. Robert, Jr.), Kappa Kappa Gamma

1976 - 1977     Paula Beasley (Mrs. Fred), Chi Omega

1975 - 1976     Sara Bohannon (Mrs. Joe), Alpha Delta Pi

1974 - 1975     Sally Williamson (Mrs. Kenneth), Phi Mu

1973 - 1974     Mrs. Johnson Gunn, Delta Delta Delta

1972 - 1973     Jody McLernon (Mrs. George J.), Delta Gamma

1971 - 1972     Doris Bitler Andrews (Mrs. Frank B.), Gamma Phi Beta

1970 - 1971     Rita Miller (Mrs. Larry), Alpha Sigma Alpha

1969 - 1970     Marilyn Dock (Mrs. B. L), Zeta Tau Alpha

1968 - 1969     Barbara Teubner (Mrs. Richard), Alpha Gamma Delta

1967 - 1968     Patty Ball (Mrs. William A.), Sigma Sigma Sigma

1966 - 1967     Mrs. T. H. Gilbert, Alpha Xi Delta

1965 - 1966     Nancy Putnam Addison (Mrs. K. F.), Sigma Kappa

1964 - 1965     Gwen McKeeman (Mrs. Robert L), Delta Zeta

1963 - 1964     Dorothy Morgan Effron (Mrs.Frank), Alpha Phi

1962 - 1963     Helena Edwards Irons (Mrs. J. Dean), Phi Mu

1961 - 1962     Virginia Kulp (Mrs. Albert G.) Kappa Kappa Gamma

1960 - 1961     Mary Unwin (Mrs. Donald C.), Delta Delta Delta

1959 - 1960     Mrs. Ralph B. Denton, Alpha Gamma Delta

1958 - 1959     Mrs. J. Howard Johnson, Zeta Tau Alpha

1957 - 1958     Mrs. E. D. Wood, Delta Gamma

1956 - 1957     Mrs. Edmond O. Markham, Sigma Kappa

1955 - 1956     Mrs. George Southworth, Gamma Phi Beta

1954 - 1955     Willa Vandaveer (Mrs. Roscoe F.), Delta Zeta

1953 - 1954     Mrs. C. F. McCarroll, Delta Zeta

1952 - 1953     Lillian Born Norberg (Mrs. Hans A.), Alpha Phi

1951 - 1952     Jackie Hicks (Mrs. I. C., Jr.), Alpha Sigma Alpha

1950 - 1951     Leone Johnson (Mrs. Melvin H.), Kappa Delta

1949 - 1950     Mrs. Harold E. Stewart, Alpha Chi Omega

1948 - 1949     Adelaide Creamer Boggs, Chi Omega

1947 - 1948     Mrs. Vern Vandever, Alpha Delta Pi

1946 - 1947     Mrs. Vernon Rosenstahl, Delta Gamma

1945 - 1946     Mrs. G. D. Jacobs, Kappa Alpha Theta

1944 - 1945     Mrs. H. Clay Fisk, Alpha Sigma Alpha

1943 - 1944     Mrs. Douglas Owens, Gamma Phi Beta

1942 - 1943     Mrs. John Wamsley, Kappa Kappa Gamma

1941 - 1942     Mrs. Garrett Logan, Kappa Delta

1940 - 1941     Mrs. William F. Miller, Sigma Sigma Sigma

1939 - 1940     Mrs.Everett Manning, Pi Beta Phi

1938 - 1939     Mrs. Roger Kolter, Alpha Chi Omega

1937 - 1938     Mrs. Waldo Markland, Kappa Alpha Theta

1936 - 1937     Mary Ann Rheam, Chi Omega

1935 - 1936     Edythe Canada (Mrs. A. F.), Delta Gamma

1934 - 1935     Mary Dietzier (Mrs. Walter), Pi Kappa Sigma

1933 - 1934     Mrs. George Eads, Alpha Chi Omega

1932 - 1933     Mrs. M. S. Rogers, Delta Delta Delta

1931 - 1932     Mrs. W. A. Setser, Alpha Chi Delta

1930 - 1931     Mrs. Thomas B. Coulter, Delta Gamma

1929 - 1930     Mrs. E. F. Ammons, Alpha Chi Omega

1928 - 1929     Louise McCullough, Kappa Alpha Theta

1927 - 1928     Mrs. A. Wesley Rush, Beta Sigma Omicron

1926 - 1927     Mrs. Harold Crietz, Delta Delta Delta

1925 - 1926     Mrs. Bertram Redgrave, Kappa Kappa Gamma

1924 - 1925     Mrs. Louis Kneeland, Pi Beta Phi

1923 - 1924     Mrs. A. L Beekley, Sigma Sigma Sigma

1922 - 1923     Mrs. Russell Tarr, Gamma Phi Beta

1921 - 1922     Mrs. Frankie Colley, HEG 

1920 - 1921     Mrs. O. W. Maloney, Kappa Kappa Gamma

1919 - 1920     Mrs. Earl Sneed, PBF

1918 - 1919     Mrs. Raleigh Shade, Tri Delta

1917 - 1918     Goldie Fellow, Alpha Omicron Pi

1916 - 1917     Mrs. Thomas J. Munroe, Pi Beta Phi