Past Recipients

Applications for 2018-19 are now closed.  Please check back January 2019 for applications for 2019-20.

The NPC (National Panhellenic Conference) reports that Alumnae Panhellenics awarded $383,000 in scholarships.  In 2017, TAAP contributed $12,250 of that total amount to area collegians and alumnae who exemplify the best of what Greek women are. 

Each year, TAAP members sell poinsettias to help raise funds for these scholarships. 

Current Director of Scholarships is Andrea Colpitts. 

Past Alumnae Scholarship Recipients

2017
Kristina George, Alpha Delta Pi (OSU)

2016
Renee Lanoue, Alpha Phi
Jessica McQueen, Alpha Sigma Alpha
Amy Subera, Kappa Alpha Theta

2015
Lauren Colpitts, Kappa Kappa Gamma (TU Law)

2014
Danielle Dubias, Alpha Delta Pi
Samantha Lancaster, Phi Mu

2013
Lindsey Crane - Kappa Kappa Gamma
Erin Howard - Gamma Phi Beta

2012
Anne Brockman - Phi Mu

2011
Janine Kesterson - Alpha Xi Delta

2010
Deanna Howard - Alpha Phi 

2009
Nahid Lowrey - Phi Mu

2008
Kim Sloggett - Alpha Xi Delta
Sonja R. Silva - Alpha Phi
Tara Brooke Carver - Gamma Phi Beta

2006
Barbara Fyffe - Sigma Sigma Sigma
Kim Guirl - Delta Gamma

2005
Melissa Hamby - Alpha Delta Pi

2004
Kim Guirl - Delta Gamma

2002
Kim Guirl - Delta Gamma

Collegiate Scholarship Recipients

2018
Erica Randall, Kappa Alpha Theta (OU)
Carly Bender, Kappa Kappa Gamma (OSU)
Cortney McCorkle, Phi Mu (High Point University)
Rachel Stark, Chi Omega (OSU)
Lauren Golliver, Chi Omega (OSU)

2017
Emily Sanderlin, Kappa Kappa Gamma (OSU)
Allie Sammons, Delta Delta Delta (OSU)
Haley Greiggs, Sigma Sigma Sigma (NSU)
Shelby Dickerson, Phi Mu (OSU)
Leanna Smith, Alpha Chi Omega (OSU)

2016
Ashlyn Brown, Alpha Sigma Alpha (RSU)
Erin Morris, Kappa Kappa Gamma (OSU)
Fanesheana Barksdale, Alpha Sigma Alpha (RSU)

2015
Ali Wonderly, Alpha Chi Omega (OCU)

2014
Kaitlin Arnold, Alpha Delta Pi
Kelsey Thomas, Phi Mu
Kaitlin Thomas, Phi Mu
Courtney Cass, Delta Delta Delta

2013
Kelsey Smith - Chi Omega
Dehra McGuire - Alpha Phi
Alexandra Pond - Kappa Delta

2012
Lauren Colpitts -  Kappa Kappa Gamma
Brooke Powell - Alpha Phi

2011
Anna Lukeman - Chi Omega
Sara Watkins - Delta Zeta
Megan Shepherd - Phi Mu

2010
Dana Pentecost - Gamma Phi Beta
Laurel Wilson - Pi Beta Phi
Laura Davis - Kappa Delta

2009
Katie McConnell - Sigma Kappa  - University of Central Oklahoma
Leigh Mason - Alpha Chi Omega - Oklahoma State University
Ashley Medlock - Sigma Sigma Sigma - Northeastern State University

2008
Jimikaye Beck - Kappa Delta - Oklahoma State University

2007
Katie Luthey - Chi Omega - University of Oklahoma

2006
Katie den Dass - Kappa Alpha Theta - University of Oklahoma

2005
Jennifer Buttry - Alpha Chi Omega - Oklahoma State University

2004
Lauren Fleischner - Kappa Kappa Gamma - University of Arizona

2003
Sarah Luthey - Chi Omega - University of Oklahoma

2002
Loren Malone - Kappa Alpha Theta - University of Kansas

 

2012 TAAP Recognitions

Abby Greenshaw, TU, Kappa Alpha Theta
Claire Atkinson, TU, Delta Delta Delta
Meg Sokolosky, OSU, Pi Beta Phi
Hanna Franklin, NSU, Sigma Sigma Sigma
Kelsey Smith, OSU, Chi Omega
Ashley Fling, OU, Gamma Phi Beta

 

University of Tulsa Scholarship Recipients

2018
Maggie Johnson, Delta Gamma

2017
Jacqueline Boggs, Kappa Delta
Autumn McBride, Kappa Delta
Madalyn Koehn, Chi Omega
Madelyn Willis, Kappa Alpha Theta
Erin Wilcox, Kappa Alpha Theta

2016
Whitney Cipolla, Kappa Delta
Kelly Cosgrove, Kappa Alpha Theta

2015
Rachael Gantner, Kappa Alpha Theta
Chandler Moxley, Kappa Delta

2013
Haley Lucero - Kappa Kappa Gamma
Cayli St,. Gemme - Kappa Delta
Ashley Obana - Kappa Alpha Theta
Colle Murch - Chi Omega

2012
Lindsay Amann - Delta Gamma
Katherine Birnie - Kappa Kappa Gamma

2011
Kelsy Jabben - Kappa Alpha Theta

2010
Charlotte Hale - Chi Omega

2009
Amy Brown - Kappa Delta

2008
Jennifer Riter, Delta Delta Delta

2007
Sarah Hermosillo - Delta Gamma

2005
Courtney Naylor - Kappa Alpha Theta

2004
Lauren Vanderburg - Delta Gamma

2003
Rita Moschovidis - Kappa Alpha Theta

2002
Carrie Richardson - Kappa Delta

Leslie Rogers Scholarship Recipients

2011
Hanna Tacha - Kappa Kappa Gamma
Mette Flynt - Kappa Delta
Michelle Hennessy - Delta Gamma
Diane Scheuerman - Chi Omega

2010
Nicole Ellis - Kappa Alpha Theta
Shannon Kispert - Delta Gamma
Solange O'Brien - Delta Delta Delta
Kate Schaefer - Kappa Delta

2009
Kelsey Leek - Delta Delta Delta
Megan McAdden - Delta Gamma
Amanda Shank - Chi Omega
Elizabeth Franco - Kappa Kappa Gamma
Hannah Huneryage - Kappa Alpha Theta

2008
Deidra Turner - Kappa Kappa Gamma
Caroline Kay Betties - Delta Gamma
Mary Knopp - Kappa Delta
Cassie Hubbert - Chi Omega